Menu
Home Page

Walsall Primary Football

Walsall Primary Football Girls' League: Division 1 -

Updated 15th February 2020

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals For

Goals Against

Goal Difference

Points

1

St. Mary the Mount

4

2

0

2

12

7

+5

8

2

Cooper and Jordan

4

2

0

2

10

9

+1

8

3

St. Thomas Canterbury

2

2

0

0

7

1

+6

6

4

Walsall Wood

3

1

0

2

6

15

-9

5

5

Lindens

2

1

0

1

5

6

-1

4

6

Leighswood

1

0

0

1

2

1

-2

1

Details about qualification for finals

 

At the end of the season:

 

The team finishing in red: Qualifies for the Division 1 League Championship final. 

The teams finishing in blue: Qualify for the Division 1 League Championship semi-final (The winner of this match will qualify for the final)

The teams finishing in red, blue and green: Qualify for the WPF Girls' Cup competition.  

 

Results:

 

Walsall Wood

5-3

Lindens

St.Thomas Canterbury

2-0

St. Mary Mount

Cooper and Jordan

1 – 5

St. Thomas of Canterbury

St. Mary Mount

7-0

Walsall Wood

St. Mary Mount

4-2

Leighswood

Cooper and Jordan

3-1

St. Mary Mount

Cooper and Jordan

1-2

Lindens

Cooper and Jordan

5-1

Walsall Wood

 

 

 

 

League Championship Semi-Finals:

 

 

 

Walsall Primary Football Girls' League - Division 2- 

Updated 15th February 2020

 

Group A

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals For

Goals Against

Goal Difference

Points

1

Croft

3

3

0

0

5

2

+3

9

2

Alumwell

2

1

0

1

2

1

+1

4

3

Millfield

2

0

0

2

1

4

-3

2

4

Christ Church

1

0

0

1

1

2

-1

1

 

Croft

2-1

Christ Church

Millfield

1-2

Croft

Croft

1-0

Alumwell

Millfield

0-2

Alumwell

 

Group B

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals For

Goals Against

Goal Difference

Points

1

Pheasey Park Farm

5

5

0

0

10

2

+8

15

2

Castlefort

2

0

0

2

2

4

-2

2

3

St. James

2

0

0

2

0

5

-5

2

4

Brownhills West

1

0

0

1

0

1

-1

1

 

Castlefort

1-2

Pheasey Park Farm

Pheasey Park Farm

2-1

Castlefort

St. James

0-1

Pheasey Park Farm

Pheasey Park Farm

4-0

St. James

Brownhills West

0-1

Pheasey Park Farm

League Championship Semi-Finals: TBC

 

Details about qualification for finals

 

At the end of the season:

 

The teams finishing in blue: Qualify for the Division 2 League Championship Semi-Finals (Group A Winner Vs Group B Runner-up; Group B Winner Vs Group A Runner-up. The winners of these semi-finals will play in the League Final)

The teams finishing in blue: Qualify for the WPF Girls' Cup competition.  

Walsall Primary Football Girls' League: Division 3 (Year 3/4) - 

Updated 15th February 2020

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals For

Goals Against

Goal Difference

Points

1

Millfield

11

7

2

2

25

17

+8

27

2

Cooper and Jordan

3

2

0

1

16

4

+12

7

3

Croft

3

0

0

3

0

11

-11

3

4

Walsall Wood

1

0

1

0

2

2

0

2

5

Alumwell

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

2

6

St. James

1

0

0

1

3

5

-2

1

7

Lindens

2

1

0

1

2

4

-2

4

8

Christ Church

1

0

0

1

0

4

-4

1

9

St. Mary the Mount

1

0

0

1

0

1 -1 1

There are no finals in the Year 3/4 League. At the end of the season:

 

The team in red: Is crowned Year 3/4 Division 3 Champions.

 

Results:

 

Millfield

2-2

Walsall Wood

Croft

0-3

Millfield

Millfield

0-0

Alumwell

Millfield

5-3

St. James

Millfield

4-2

Cooper and Jordan

Millfield

4-0

Christ Church

Millfield

3-0

Lindens

Croft

0-6

Cooper and Jordan

Millfield

0-8

Cooper and Jordan

Millfield

2-0

Croft

Lindens

2-1

Millfield

Millfield 1-0 St. Mary the Mount

The Gentleman's League - Boys' Football League 2020 -

Updated 15th February 2020

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals For

Goals Against

Goal Difference

Points

1

Millfield

5

3

1

1

29

21

+8

12

2

Croft

4

3

0

1

26

14

+12

10

3

Lindens

3

1

0

2

19

20

-1

5

4

Castlefort

3

1

0

2

14

17

-3

5

5

Walsall Wood

1

1

0

0

5

4

+1

3

6

Cooper and Jordan

3

0

0

3

2

19

-17

3

7

Alumwell

1

0

1

0

3

3

0

2

At the end of the season:

 

The team finishing in red: Qualifies for The Gentleman's League Championship Final.

The teams finishing in blue: Qualify for The Gentleman's League Championship Semi-final. The winner of this match will play in the final.

 

Results:

 

Millfield

9-7

Castlefort

Millfield

2-5

Croft

Croft

8-0

Cooper and Jordan

Cooper and Jordan

1–4

Castlefort

Millfield

8-5

Lindens

Millfield

3-3

Alumwell

Castlefort

3-7

Lindens

Croft

9-7

Lindens

Millfield

7-1

Cooper and Jordan

Croft

4-5

Walsall Wood

 

 

 

The George Chatterfield Cup 2020

 

The George Chatterfield Cup is a knockout competition that runs all year and was designed as a development opportunity for girls in year 3 and 4. 

 

Round 1 - Deadline Friday 15th November 2019

 

Croft

1

Vs

2

Brownhills West

St. Mary Mount

1

Vs

8

Cooper and Jordan

Pheasey Park Farm

withdrew

Vs

N/A

St. James

Millfield

5

Vs

0

Alumwell

Lindens

0

Vs

3

Walsall Wood

 

Teams in Red: Have qualified for the next round of the cup. 

Teams in Blue: Currently will qualify for the next round under the best placed loser rule. 

 

Round Two: (Quarter Final) - Deadline Friday 14th February 2020

 

Croft

 

Vs

 

Walsall Wood

Cooper and Jordan

0

Vs

1

Millfield

AET 0:0 AT FT

St. Mary the Mount

0

Vs

0

Lindens

AET (St. Mary the Mount win 2-1 on penalties)

Brownhills West

 

Vs

 

St. James

Teams in Red: Have qualified for the next round of the cup. 

 

Round Three: (Semi Final) - Deadline Thursday 2nd April 2020

 

Walsall Wood

 

Vs

 

St. Mary the Mount

Millfield

 

Vs

 

Lindens

Teams in Red: Have qualified for the next round of the cup. 

 

Top